Oregon City
Tuesday, April 10, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:20am- 7:30amJazz Band Early Bird class
HS Auditorium, I-106 Band Roomlocation
6:25am- 7:15amClass
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location

Lisa Wilson & Lindsey Lieber classes

Lisa Wilson & Lindsey Lieber classes

7:30am- 1:30pmMeeting
Main Office Conference Room location

Health Grant

Health Grant

7:30am- 2:50pmPre AP Core
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location

Barringer and Pittenger classes

Barringer and Pittenger classes

8:00am- 12:00pmCounseling Meeting
HS Auditorium location
9:00am- 10:16amMeeting
Office D-213 location

Michaela Lehnert

Michaela Lehnert

9:30am- 11:30amCounseling Meeting
Gym-Upper Gym location

Middle School Forecasting

Middle School Forecasting

1:30pm- 2:50pmPlay Production Class
HS Auditorium, Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Roomlocation
1:36pm- 2:50pmMeeting
Office B-213 location

Larissa Harper

Larissa Harper

3:00pm- 4:00pmMeeting
Main Office Conference Room location

Kathy Johnson

Kathy Johnson

3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Tennis Girls
Gym-Auxiliary Gym location
3:00pm- 5:30pmTechnical Theater Class
HS Auditorium, Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Roomlocation
3:00pm- 4:30pmWeight Watchers Meeting
Classroom F-108 Library location
3:05pm- 4:30pmWeight Lifting
Weight Room location

Boys Basketball

Boys Basketball

3:15pm- 6:30pmClassroom Tuesday-Spring Term Driver Ed
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location
3:15pm- 6:00pmPractice Boys Rugby
High School - Outside - Field #1 Practice location
3:30pm- 5:45pmBasketball Training
Jackson New Gym location
3:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity Match  

(Postponed to 04-11-18)

vs. Central Catholic  @  Oregon City High School
Tennis CourtslocationFS
3:30pmTrack and Field: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 04-11-18)

vs. Sam Barlow
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 04-14-18)

vs. Central Catholic
4:15pm- 5:45pmOpen Gym - Boys Basketball
Gym-Upper Gym location
5:00pm- 8:00pmEquestrian Team
Off Campus location
5:45pm- 9:30pmJackson Practice (Spring)
Jackson New Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmOpen Gym - Girls Basketball
Gym-Main Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmPractice Boys Lacrosse
6:00pm- 8:00pmPractice Girls Basketball
Gym-Auxiliary Gym location
6:30pm- 8:30pmNightmare Schumaker
High School - Outside - Field #6 Varsity Softball location
7:00pm- 9:00pmCurriculum Evening
Commons (Upper & Lower), HS Auditorium location
7:00pm- 9:00pmPractice Girls Lacrosse
Wednesday, April 11, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:20am- 7:30amJazz Band Early Bird class
HS Auditorium, I-106 Band Roomlocation
7:00am- 7:40amLink Crew
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location
7:30am- 2:00pmPre AP Core
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location

Barringer and Pittenger classes

Barringer and Pittenger classes

8:43am- 9:13amMeeting
Office B-213 location

Michaela Lehnert

Michaela Lehnert

8:43am- 9:13pmMeeting
Office C-113 location

Larissa Harper

Larissa Harper

9:19am- 10:17amMeeting
Office D-213 location

Michaela Lehnert

Michaela Lehnert

1:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity Matchvs. Sam Barlow
 @ Gresham Golf Course location
1:03pm- 2:00pmMeeting
Office B-213 location

Larissa Harper

Larissa Harper

1:30pm- 2:50pmPlay Production Class
HS Auditorium, Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Roomlocation
2:00pm- 3:30pmCounseling Meeting
Counseling Conference Room location
2:00pm- 5:00pmMeeting
Classroom E-104 location

TOM LOVELL

TOM LOVELL

2:00pm- 3:00pmtest
Classroom B-105 location
2:10pm- 2:50pmStudy Table
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location
2:30pm- 5:30pmPractice Boys Rugby
High School - Outside - Field #1 Practice location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Tennis Girls
Gym-Auxiliary Gym location
3:00pm- 6:30pmSpring Play Rehearsal
HS Auditorium, Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Roomlocation
3:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball Training
Jackson New Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmPractice Boys Lacrosse
High School - Outside - Field #8 Soccer location
3:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity Match  

(Postponed to 04-13-18)

vs. Central Catholic  @  Oregon City High School
Tennis CourtslocationFS
3:30pmTrack and Field: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 04-10-18)

vs. Sam Barlow
4:00pm- 6:00pmJROTC Marksmanship
Jackson Gym - Old location
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 04-13-18)

vs. Central Catholic
5:00pmBaseball: Freshmen Gamevs. David Douglas  @  Oregon City High School
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. David Douglas
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Postponed to 04-17-18)

vs. Gresham  @  Oregon City High School
5:00pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Postponed to 04-17-18)

vs. Gresham  @  Oregon City High School
5:30pm- 7:00pmOCSC Classic Soccer - Training
High School - Outside - Field #8 Soccer location
6:00pm- 7:30pmOpen Gyms
Jackson New Gym location
6:30pm- 8:30pmNightmare 10u
High School - Outside - Field #6 Varsity Softball location
Thursday, April 12, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:20am- 7:30amJazz Band Early Bird class
HS Auditorium, I-106 Band Roomlocation
7:30am- 2:50pmPre AP Core
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location

Barringer and Pittenger classes

Barringer and Pittenger classes

7:40am- 9:00amMeeting
Office C-113 location

Danielle Buchanan

Danielle Buchanan

7:45am- 8:15amMeeting
Main Office Conference Room location

Tracy Beebe

Tracy Beebe

9:00am- 10:16amMeeting
Office D-213 location

Michaela Lehnert

Michaela Lehnert

11:45am- 12:45pmMeeting
Main Office Conference Room location

OCPD / Kathy Johnson

OCPD / Kathy Johnson

1:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Matchvs. Central Catholic
 @ Rose City Golf Courselocation
1:30pm- 2:50pmPlay Production Class
HS Auditorium, Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Roomlocation
1:36pm- 2:50pmMeeting
Office B-213 location

Larissa Harper

Larissa Harper

3:00pm- 4:00pmMeeting
Main Office Conference Room location

Scholarship Committee

Scholarship Committee

3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Tennis Girls
Gym-Auxiliary Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Track
3:00pm- 5:30pmTechnical Theater Class
HS Auditorium, Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Roomlocation
3:05pm- 4:30pmWeight Lifting
Weight Room location

Boys Basketball

Boys Basketball

3:15pm- 6:00pmPractice Boys Rugby
High School - Outside - Field #1 Practice location
3:30pm- 5:45pmBasketball Training
Jackson New Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmPractice Boys Lacrosse
High School - Outside - Field #8 Soccer location
3:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity Match  

(Postponed to 04-18-18)

vs. Gresham  @  Oregon City High School
Tennis CourtslocationFS
3:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 04-16-18)

vs. Gresham
 @ Gresham High Schoollocation
4:15pm- 5:45pmOpen Gym - Boys Basketball
Gym-Main Gym location
5:00pm- 8:00pmEquestrian Team
Off Campus location
5:30pm- 7:00pmOCSC Classic Soccer - Training
High School - Outside - Field #8 Soccer location
5:45pm- 9:30pmJackson Practice (Spring)
Jackson New Gym location
6:00pm- 7:00pmMeeting
Classroom D-112 location

Silva - France meeting

Silva - France meeting

6:00pm- 8:00pmOpen Gym - Girls Basketball
Gym-Main Gym location
6:00pm- 7:30pmStudent Council Activity
HS Auditorium location

Senior Spotlight rehearsal

Senior Spotlight rehearsal

6:30pmLacrosse: Girls JV Gamevs. Lakeridge  @  Pioneer Memorial Stadium
Turf FieldlocationFS
6:30pm- 8:30pmNightmare Schumaker
High School - Outside - Field #6 Varsity Softball location
8:00pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Lakeridge  @  Pioneer Memorial Stadium
Turf FieldlocationFS
Friday, April 13, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:20am- 7:30amJazz Band Early Bird class
HS Auditorium, I-106 Band Roomlocation
7:30am- 9:00amClass
HS Auditorium location

Sarah Dutton-Breen

Sarah Dutton-Breen

7:30am- 2:50pmPre AP Core
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location

Barringer and Pittenger classes

Barringer and Pittenger classes

9:00am- 10:16amMeeting
Office D-213 location

Michaela Lehnert

Michaela Lehnert

1:30pm- 2:50pmPlay Production Class
HS Auditorium, Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Roomlocation
1:36pm- 2:50pmMeeting
Office B-213 location

Larissa Harper

Larissa Harper

2:00pmMeeting
Main Office Conference Room location

Tracy Beebe

Tracy Beebe

3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Tennis Girls
Gym-Auxiliary Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Track
3:00pm- 6:30pmSpring Play Rehearsal
HS Auditorium, Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Roomlocation
3:00pm- 4:00pmWeight Lifting
Weight Room location

Girls Lacrosse

Girls Lacrosse

3:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity Match  

(Postponed to 04-14-18)

vs. Central Catholic  @  Oregon City High School
Tennis CourtslocationFS
4:00pm- 6:00pmOpen Gym - Volleyball
Gym-Main Gym location
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 04-14-18)

vs. Central Catholic
5:00pmBaseball: Freshmen GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. David Douglas
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 04-14-18)

vs. David Douglas  @  Oregon City High School
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity Gamevs. Reynolds  @  Oregon City High School
5:00pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Reynolds  @  Oregon City High School
6:00pmLacrosse: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. West Albany
6:00pm- 8:30pmStudent council...Senior Spotlight
HS Auditorium location
7:00pm- 9:00pmPractice Girls Lacrosse
8:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. West Albany
Saturday, April 14, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 10:00amAthletic Event-OCHS
7:30am- 9:00pmNW Elite VB tournament
Commons (Upper & Lower), Gym-Auxiliary Gym, Gym-Main Gym, Gym-Upper Gym location
10:00amTrack and Field: Varsity Invitationalvs. TBA  @  Pioneer Memorial Stadium
TracklocationFS

WILLAMETTE FALLS INVITE
WILLAMETTE FALLS INVITE

WILLAMETTE FALLS INVITE
WILLAMETTE FALLS INVITE

11:00amTennis: Girls Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled from 04-13-18)

vs. Central Catholic  @  Oregon City High School
Tennis CourtslocationFS
1:00pmRugby: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Battle Ground
 @ Laurin Middle School location
1:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       11:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Central Catholic
2:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date, Time & Location Changed from 04-13-18)

vs. David Douglas
 @ Wilsonville High School location
Sunday, April 15, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmOpen Gym - Girls Basketball
Gym-Upper Gym location
3:00pm- 5:00pmWeight Lifting
Weight Room location

Girls Soccer

Girls Soccer

4:00pm- 6:00pmOpen Field - Football
4:00pm- 5:30pmOpen Gym - Boys Basketball
Gym-Main Gym location
Monday, April 16, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:20am- 7:30amJazz Band Early Bird class
HS Auditorium, I-106 Band Roomlocation
7:30am- 2:50pmPre AP Core
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location

Barringer and Pittenger classes

Barringer and Pittenger classes

8:00am- 9:00amMeeting
Main Office Conference Room location

Kathy Johnson

Kathy Johnson

9:00am- 10:16amMeeting
Office D-213 location

Michaela Lehnert

Michaela Lehnert

12:30pm- 1:00pmMeeting
Main Office Conference Room location

Teresa Kaufman

Teresa Kaufman

1:30pm- 3:00pmMeeting
Classroom E-104 location
1:30pm- 2:50pmPlay Production Class
HS Auditorium, Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Roomlocation
1:36pm- 2:50pmMeeting
Office B-213 location

Larissa Harper

Larissa Harper

3:00pm- 5:00pmDepartment Meetings
B-206, Classroom B-107, Classroom C-207, Classroom D-108, Classroom D-206, Classroom E-208, Classroom F-101 In House, Classroom F-113, Classroom F-113 Cooking Room location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Tennis Girls
Gym-Auxiliary Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Track
3:00pm- 6:30pmSpring Play Rehearsal
HS Auditorium, Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Roomlocation
3:05pm- 4:30pmWeight Lifting
Weight Room location

Boys Basketball

Boys Basketball

3:15pm- 6:30pmClassroom Monday-Spring Term Driver Ed
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location
3:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity Match  

(Postponed to 04-18-18)

vs. Gresham  @  Oregon City High School
Tennis CourtslocationFS
3:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 04-12-18)

vs. Gresham
 @ Gresham High Schoollocation
4:15pm- 5:45pmOpen Gym - Boys Basketball
Gym-Main Gym location
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 04-19-18)

vs. Centennial
4:30pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 04-19-18)

vs. Centennial
5:00pmBaseball: Freshmen GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 04-17-18)

vs. Sam Barlow
5:00pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 04-19-18)

vs. Sam Barlow
6:00pmLacrosse: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Clackamas
 @ Clackamas High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 9:00pmNW Elite VB Practice
Jackson Gym Upper location
6:00pm- 7:30pmOpen Gyms
Jackson New Gym location
6:15pm- 9:15pmVolleyball NW
Gym-Main Gym location
6:30pm- 8:30pmNightmare 10u
High School - Outside - Field #6 Varsity Softball location
7:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Sam Barlow
 @ Sandy High School location
8:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Clackamas
 @ Clackamas High Schoollocation