Oregon City
Tuesday, April 24, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 1:30pmSymposium...Pre AP Core
HS Auditorium location

Sharon Pittenger

Sharon Pittenger

6:20am- 7:30amJazz Band Early Bird class
HS Auditorium, I-106 Band Roomlocation
6:25am- 7:15amClass
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location

Lisa Wilson & Lindsey Lieber classes

Lisa Wilson & Lindsey Lieber classes

7:40am- 10:15amClass
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location

Sharon Pittenger

Sharon Pittenger

7:40am- 10:15amSymposium...Pre AP Core
Commmons - Lower Commons location

Sharon Pittenger

Sharon Pittenger

8:30am- 10:15amMeeting
Classroom E-104 location

OCHS Admin

OCHS Admin

9:00am- 10:16amMeeting
Office D-213 location

Michaela Lehnert

Michaela Lehnert

10:30am- 12:30pmStudent Of The Month Luncheon
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location
1:30pm- 2:50pmPlay Production Class
HS Auditorium, Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Roomlocation
1:30pm- 2:50pmSymposium...Pre AP Core
Commons - Upper commons only location

Sharon Pittenger

Sharon Pittenger

1:30pm- 2:50pmSymposium...Pre AP Core
HS Auditorium location

As per Tom Lovell

As per Tom Lovell

1:36pm- 2:50pmMeeting
Office B-213 location

Larissa Harper

Larissa Harper

3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Tennis Girls
Gym-Auxiliary Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Track
3:00pm- 5:30pmTechnical Theater Class
HS Auditorium, Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Roomlocation
3:00pm- 4:30pmWeight Watchers Meeting
Classroom F-108 Library location
3:05pm- 4:30pmWeight Lifting
Weight Room location

Boys Basketball

Boys Basketball

3:15pm- 6:30pmClassroom Tuesday-Spring Term Driver Ed
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location
3:15pm- 6:00pmPractice Boys Rugby
High School - Outside - Field #1 Practice location
3:30pm- 5:45pmBasketball Training
Jackson New Gym location
3:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Sam Barlow
3:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Matchvs. Sam Barlow  @  Oregon City High School
Tennis CourtslocationFS
4:15pm- 5:45pmOpen Gym - Boys Basketball
Gym-Upper Gym location
5:00pmBaseball: Freshmen GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 04-20-18)

vs. Sam Barlow
5:00pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 04-20-18)

vs. Sam Barlow
5:00pm- 8:00pmEquestrian Team
Off Campus location
5:00pm- 9:00pmJackson Upper Practice
Jackson Gym Upper location
5:30pmLacrosse: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Canby
 @ Canby High Schoollocation
5:45pm- 9:30pmJackson Practice (Spring)
Jackson New Gym location
6:00pm- 9:00pmCheer Clinic
Gym-Auxiliary Gym location

8th grade and above clinic

8th grade and above clinic

6:00pm- 8:30pmIntramural Basketball
Gym-Main Gym, Gym-Upper Gym location

3 on 3 Basketball tourney

3 on 3 Basketball tourney

6:30pmLacrosse: Girls JV Gamevs. St. Mary's  @  Pioneer Memorial Stadium
Turf FieldlocationFS
6:30pm- 8:30pmNightmare Schumaker
High School - Outside - Field #6 Varsity Softball location
6:30pm- 8:30pmPractice Band
Classroom I-106 Band Rm. location
7:00pm- 7:30pmParent Meeting
Classroom F-108 Library location

Boys Basketball

Boys Basketball

7:30pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Canby
 @ Canby High Schoollocation
8:00pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity Gamevs. St. Mary's  @  Pioneer Memorial Stadium
Turf FieldlocationFS
Wednesday, April 25, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Practice Clay Target Team
Off Campus location
6:20am- 7:30amJazz Band Early Bird class
HS Auditorium, I-106 Band Roomlocation
7:30am- 11:36amClass
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location

Bryan Blix and JJ Winkle

Bryan Blix and JJ Winkle

8:43am- 9:13amMeeting
Office B-213 location

Michaela Lehnert

Michaela Lehnert

8:43am- 9:13pmMeeting
Office C-113 location

Larissa Harper

Larissa Harper

9:19am- 10:17amMeeting
Office D-213 location

Michaela Lehnert

Michaela Lehnert

10:30am- 11:30amMeeting
Main Office Conference Room location

SRO and Johnson "Never Dying Alone"

SRO and Johnson "Never Dying Alone"

12:30pm- 1:30pmCollege Visitation
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location

University Nevada Las-Vegas

University Nevada Las-Vegas

12:30pm- 2:00pmMeeting
Main Office Conference Room location

Gregory Cimmiyotti

Gregory Cimmiyotti

1:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity Matchvs. Clackamas
 @ Persimmon Country Club location
1:00pm- 4:00pmMeeting
Classroom E-104 location

Gregory Cimmiyotti

Gregory Cimmiyotti

1:03pm- 2:00pmMeeting
Office B-213 location

Larissa Harper

Larissa Harper

1:30pm- 2:50pmPlay Production Class
HS Auditorium, Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Roomlocation
2:00pm- 3:30pmCounseling Meeting
Counseling Conference Room location
2:00pm- 3:00pmtest
Classroom B-105 location
2:10pm- 2:50pmStudy Table
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location
2:30pm- 5:30pmPractice Boys Rugby
High School - Outside - Field #1 Practice location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Tennis Girls
Gym-Auxiliary Gym location
3:00pm- 6:30pmSpring Play Rehearsal
HS Auditorium, Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Roomlocation
3:00pm- 4:00pmWeight Lifting
Weight Room location

Girls Soccer

Girls Soccer

3:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball Training
Jackson New Gym location
3:45pmTrack and Field: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       --

vs. David Douglas, Reynolds
 @ Reynolds location
4:00pm- 6:00pmJROTC Marksmanship
Jackson Gym - Old location
4:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Girls Lacrosse-JV
High School - Outside - Field #2 Practice location
4:30pm- 8:00pmGardiner MS Track Meet
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. David Douglas
4:30pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. David Douglas
5:00pmBaseball: Freshmen GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Clackamas
 @ Clackamas High Schoollocation
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Gamevs. Clackamas  @  Oregon City High School
5:00pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Clackamas
 @ Clackamas High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 9:00pmJackson Upper Practice
Jackson Gym Upper location
5:30pm- 7:00pmOCSC Classic Soccer - Training
High School - Outside - Field #8 Soccer location
6:00pm- 7:00pmAP Helper Training
A-125 College Center location

Toby Futch

Toby Futch

6:00pm- 7:30pmOpen Gyms
Jackson New Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmPractice Cheer and Dance
Gym-Auxiliary Gym location
6:00pm- 9:00pmStudent Council - Prom Assembly Set-up
Gym-Main Gym location
6:30pm- 8:30pmNightmare 10u
High School - Outside - Field #6 Varsity Softball location
Thursday, April 26, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:20am- 7:30amJazz Band Early Bird class
HS Auditorium, I-106 Band Roomlocation
7:30am- 2:50pmtest
A-126 Computer Lab H.S. location

STAMP Testing (Trevor Vollintine)

STAMP Testing (Trevor Vollintine)

7:40am- 9:00amMeeting
Office C-113 location

Danielle Buchanan

Danielle Buchanan

9:00am- 10:00amMeeting
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location

"How to write a Resume"

"How to write a Resume"

9:00am- 10:16amMeeting
Office D-213 location

Michaela Lehnert

Michaela Lehnert

10:00am- 11:00amProm Assembly
Gym-Main Gym, Gym-Upper Gym location
10:15am- 12:15pmMeeting
Classroom E-104 location

Danielle Buchanan

Danielle Buchanan

10:15am- 12:15pmOutdoor School Recruitment
Commons (Upper & Lower) location
1:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Matchvs. Centennial, Central Catholic, Clackamas, David Douglas, Reynolds, Sam Barlow
 @ Stone Creek Golf Course location
1:30pm- 2:50pmPlay Production Class
HS Auditorium, Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Roomlocation
1:36pm- 2:50pmMeeting
Office B-213 location

Larissa Harper

Larissa Harper

2:30pm- 6:00pmMeeting
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location

Cindy Williams

Cindy Williams

3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Tennis Girls
Gym-Auxiliary Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Track
3:00pm- 5:30pmTechnical Theater Class
HS Auditorium, Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Roomlocation
3:05pm- 4:30pmWeight Lifting
Weight Room location

Boys Basketball

Boys Basketball

3:15pm- 6:00pmPractice Boys Rugby
High School - Outside - Field #1 Practice location
3:30pm- 5:45pmBasketball Training
Jackson New Gym location
3:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Matchvs. Reynolds  @  Oregon City High School
Tennis CourtslocationFS
4:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Girls Lacrosse-JV
High School - Outside - Field #2 Practice location
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Reynolds
 @ Reynolds Middle School location
4:15pm- 5:45pmOpen Gym - Boys Basketball
Gym-Main Gym location
5:00pm- 8:00pmEquestrian Team
Off Campus location
5:00pm- 9:00pmJackson Upper Practice
Jackson Gym Upper location
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Gresham
 @ Gresham High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Gresham
 @ Gresham High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 7:00pmOCSC Classic Soccer - Training
High School - Outside - Field #8 Soccer location
5:45pm- 9:30pmJackson Practice (Spring)
Jackson New Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmOpen Gym - Girls Basketball
Gym-Main Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmPractice Boys Lacrosse
6:15pm- 7:30pmBasketball Training
Jackson Gym - Old location
6:30pm- 8:30pmNightmare Schumaker
High School - Outside - Field #6 Varsity Softball location
6:30pm- 8:30pmPractice Band
Classroom I-106 Band Rm. location
7:00pm- 9:00pmPractice Girls Lacrosse
Friday, April 27, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:20am- 7:30amJazz Band Early Bird class
HS Auditorium, I-106 Band Roomlocation
7:30am- 3:00pmtest
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location

Susan Trone

Susan Trone

9:00am- 10:16amMeeting
Office D-213 location

Michaela Lehnert

Michaela Lehnert

1:30pm- 2:50pmPlay Production Class
HS Auditorium, Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Roomlocation
1:36pm- 2:50pmMeeting
Office B-213 location

Larissa Harper

Larissa Harper

2:00pmTrack and Field: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       11:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Jesuit-Portland
 @ Jesuit High Schoollocation

NIKE / Jesuit Relays
NIKE / Jesuit Relays

NIKE / Jesuit Relays
NIKE / Jesuit Relays

3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Tennis Girls
Gym-Auxiliary Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Track
3:00pm- 6:30pmSpring Play Rehearsal
HS Auditorium, Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Roomlocation
3:30pm- 4:30pmAP Helper Training
A-125 College Center location

Toby Futch

Toby Futch

4:00pm- 6:00pmOpen Gym - Volleyball
Gym-Main Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Girls Lacrosse-JV
High School - Outside - Field #2 Practice location
5:00pmBaseball: Freshmen Game  

(Postponed to 05-05-18)

vs. Clackamas  @  Oregon City High School
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Clackamas
 @ Clackamas High Schoollocation
5:00pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Postponed to 05-05-18)

vs. Clackamas  @  Oregon City High School
6:00pmLacrosse: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. West Salem
6:30pmLacrosse: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lake Oswego
8:00pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lake Oswego
8:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. West Salem
Saturday, April 28, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 10:30amConditioning
Gym-Main Gym location
10:00amRugby: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Union
 @ Camas High School location
7:00pm- 10:00pmPROM
Off Campus location
7:30pm- 9:25amPractice AP Test
Classroom F-108 Library, Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location

Steve Becker

Steve Becker

Sunday, April 29, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 4:00pmMens Church Open Gym
Jackson New Gym location
3:00pm- 5:00pmOpen Gym - Girls Basketball
Gym-Upper Gym location
3:00pm- 5:00pmWeight Lifting
Weight Room location

Girls Soccer

Girls Soccer

4:00pm- 5:30pmOpen Gym - Boys Basketball
Gym-Main Gym location
Monday, April 30, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:20am- 7:30amJazz Band Early Bird class
HS Auditorium, I-106 Band Roomlocation
6:25am- 7:15amClass
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location

Lisa Wilson & Lindsey Lieber classes

Lisa Wilson & Lindsey Lieber classes

7:30am- 3:00pmtest
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location

Susan Trone

Susan Trone

9:00am- 10:00amAP Helper Training
Main Office Conference Room location
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity Districtsvs. TBA
 @ Glendoveer location
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity District Tournamentvs. TBA
 @ Glendoveer location
9:00am- 10:16amMeeting
Office D-213 location

Michaela Lehnert

Michaela Lehnert

1:30pm- 3:00pmMeeting
Classroom E-104 location
1:30pm- 2:50pmPlay Production Class
HS Auditorium, Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Roomlocation
1:36pm- 2:50pmMeeting
Office B-213 location

Larissa Harper

Larissa Harper

3:00pm- 6:00pmMeeting
Main Office Conference Room location

Math Interviews

Math Interviews

3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Track
3:00pm- 6:30pmSpring Play Rehearsal
HS Auditorium, Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Roomlocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmTechnology Meeting Website
Office Conference Room (back) location
3:05pm- 4:30pmWeight Lifting
Weight Room location

Boys Basketball

Boys Basketball

3:15pm- 6:30pmClassroom Monday-Spring Term Driver Ed
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location
3:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity Matchvs. Clackamas  @  Oregon City High School
Tennis CourtslocationFS
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45am
Return:       --

vs. Clackamas
 @ Clackamas High Schoollocation
4:15pm- 5:45pmOpen Gym - Boys Basketball
Gym-Main Gym location
5:00pmBaseball: Freshmen Gamevs. Reynolds  @  Oregon City High School
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Reynolds
 @ Reynolds Middle School location
5:00pmBaseball: JV Gamevs. South Salem  @  Oregon City High School
5:00pm- 9:00pmJackson Upper Practice
Jackson Gym Upper location
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Reynolds
 @ Reynolds High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Reynolds
 @ Reynolds Middle School location
6:00pm- 7:30pmOpen Gyms
Jackson New Gym location
6:00pm- 9:00pmTry-Outs
Gym-Auxiliary Gym location

Cheer and Dance Try-Outs

Cheer and Dance Try-Outs

6:15pm- 9:15pmVolleyball NW
Gym-Main Gym location
6:30pmLacrosse: Boys JV Gamevs. Aloha  @  Pioneer Memorial Stadium
Turf FieldlocationFS
6:30pm- 8:30pmNightmare 10u
High School - Outside - Field #6 Varsity Softball location
7:00pm- 9:00pmMeeting
Classroom B-108 location

Equestrian Team

Equestrian Team

8:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Aloha  @  Pioneer Memorial Stadium
Turf FieldlocationFS