Oregon City
Monday, October 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:20am- 7:40amJazz Band Early Bird class
HS Auditorium location
10:00am- 11:00amCollege Visitation
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location

OREGON STATE UNIVERSITY-CASCADES

OREGON STATE UNIVERSITY-CASCADES

12:00pm- 12:45pmMeeting
Main Office Conference Room location

Teresa Karn

Teresa Karn

3:00pm- 7:00pmFall Play Rehearsal
HS Auditorium, Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Roomlocation
3:15pm- 6:30pmClassroom-Monday Fall Driver Ed
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location
3:15pm- 5:00pmMeeting
Classroom E-104 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmPractice Girls Soccer
High School - Outside - Field #7 Soccer, High School - Outside - Field #8 Soccer location
3:45pm- 6:00pmPractice Volleyball
Gym-Auxiliary Gym, Gym-Main Gym, Gym-Upper Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pmJROTC Marksmanship Team
Jackson Gym - Old location
4:00pm- 7:00pmMeeting
Classroom B-212 location

ESOL Cohort

ESOL Cohort

4:00pmSoccer: Girls JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Tualatin
 @ Tualatin High Schoollocation
4:00pmSoccer: Boys JV2 Gamevs. Canby  @  Oregon City High School
Field #8locationFS
5:30pm- 7:30pmOCYFA practice
High School - Outside - Field #5 JV Softball Field location
5:30pm- 8:00pmOCYFA practice
Field #4 Matile JV Baseball location
5:30pm- 7:30pmPractice Football
6:00pm- 8:00pmOCYFA Practice
High School - Outside - Track/Football Field location
6:00pm- 8:00pmOCYFA Practice
High School - Outside - Field #2 Practice location
6:00pm- 8:00pmOpen Gym - Girls Basketball
Gym-Main Gym location
6:00pm- 8:30pmPractice Cheer and Dance
Gym-Auxiliary Gym location
7:00pm- 8:30pmAdult Basketball - Mike Hotchkiss
Classroom C-112 location
7:30pm- 9:30pmPractice Boys Soccer
Tuesday, October 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Weight Watchers Meeting
Classroom F-108 Library location
6:20am- 7:40amJazz Band Early Bird class
HS Auditorium location
6:20am- 7:34amJROTC Drill Team
Gym-Main Gym, Gym-Upper Gym location
7:00am- 7:30amFCA Meeting.....Aaron Newkirk
Classroom F-128 Student Council location
10:00am- 11:00amCollege Visitation
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location

CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY

CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY

10:30am- 11:30amMeeting
Main Office Conference Room location

Jeff Dahlin

Jeff Dahlin

12:30pm- 1:30pmMeeting
Main Office Conference Room location

Jenny McKenzie

Jenny McKenzie

3:00pm- 4:00pmMeeting
Main Office Conference Room location

Melissa Corwin

Melissa Corwin

3:00pm- 5:30pmPractice Cheer and Dance
Gym-Main Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Football
3:00pm- 5:30pmTechnical Theater Class
HS Auditorium, Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Roomlocation
3:05pm- 4:15pmWeight Lifting
Weight Room location

Boys Basketball

Boys Basketball

3:15pm- 6:30pmClassroom-Tuesday Fall Driver Ed
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location
3:45pm- 6:00pmPractice Volleyball
Gym-Auxiliary Gym location

JV2 RED team

JV2 RED team

4:00pm- 6:00pmJROTC Marksmanship Team
Jackson Gym - Old location
4:00pmSoccer: Boys JV Gamevs. Lake Oswego  @  Oregon City High School
Field #8locationFS
4:30pm- 6:00pmOCCE Practice - Troy Fystack
Jackson New Gym location
4:35pm- 5:40pmCross Country Event
Commons - Upper commons only location

TEAM PASTA NIGHT

TEAM PASTA NIGHT

5:00pmVolleyball: JV2 Black GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Canby
 @ Canby High Schoollocation
5:00pmVolleyball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Canby
 @ Canby High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 7:30pmOCYFA practice
High School - Outside - Field #5 JV Softball Field location
5:30pm- 8:00pmOCYFA practice
Field #4 Matile JV Baseball location
6:00pm- 8:00pmOCYFA Practice
High School - Outside - Field #2 Practice location
6:30pm- 8:30pmOpen Gym - Boys Basketball
Gym-Main Gym location
6:30pm- 8:30pmPractice Marching Band
Classroom I-106 Band Rm., High School - Outside - Field #1 Practice location
6:30pmVolleyball: JV2 Red GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Canby
 @ Canby High Schoollocation
6:30pmVolleyball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Canby
 @ Canby High Schoollocation
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Lake Oswego  @  Pioneer Memorial Stadium
Turf FieldlocationFS
7:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lake Oswego
7:30pmSoccer: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lake Oswego
Wednesday, October 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:20am- 7:40amJazz Band Early Bird class
HS Auditorium location
8:00am- 9:15amMeeting
HS Auditorium location

TAG - Sharon Pittenger Screen down, mic, an extension cord and a power strip

TAG - Sharon Pittenger Screen down, mic, an extension cord and a power strip

10:00am- 11:00amCollege Visitation
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location

UNIVERSITY OF PUGENT SOUND

UNIVERSITY OF PUGENT SOUND

10:00am- 11:15amMeeting
Main Office Conference Room location

Kathy Johnson

Kathy Johnson

12:30pm- 1:30pmCollege Visitation
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location

Reed College

Reed College

2:00pm- 3:30pmMeeting
A-125 College Center location

Erica Frafjord

Erica Frafjord

3:00pm- 7:00pmFall Play Rehearsal
HS Auditorium, Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Roomlocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmPractice Girls Soccer
High School - Outside - Field #7 Soccer, High School - Outside - Field #8 Soccer location
3:45pm- 6:00pmPractice Volleyball
Gym-Auxiliary Gym, Gym-Main Gym, Gym-Upper Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pmJROTC Marksmanship Team
Jackson Gym - Old location
4:00pmSoccer: Girls JV2 Gamevs. Lake Oswego  @  Oregon City High School
Field #8locationFS
4:30pmCross Country: Varsity Meetvs. West Linn  @  Oregon City High School
5:30pm- 7:30pmOCYFA practice
High School - Outside - Field #5 JV Softball Field location
5:30pm- 8:00pmOCYFA practice
Field #4 Matile JV Baseball location
5:30pm- 7:30pmPractice Football
6:00pm- 7:30pmGrad Party meeting
Staff Room location
6:00pm- 8:00pmOCYFA Practice
High School - Outside - Track/Football Field location
6:00pm- 8:00pmOCYFA Practice
High School - Outside - Field #2 Practice location
6:00pm- 8:00pmOpen Gym - Girls Basketball
Gym-Main Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmOpen Gym Softball
Softball HItting Facility location
7:00pmSoccer: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lake Oswego
7:30pm- 9:30pmPractice Boys Soccer
Thursday, October 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:20am- 7:40amJazz Band Early Bird class
HS Auditorium location
6:20am- 7:34amJROTC Drill Team
Gym-Main Gym, Gym-Upper Gym location
7:00am- 7:30amNational Honor Society Meeting
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location
8:00am- 4:00pmAVID Training
Classroom E-104 location
11:00am- 12:00pmMeeting
Main Office Conference Room location

Peri Swetzof

Peri Swetzof

3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Football
Pioneer Memorial Stadium Practice Field location
3:00pm- 5:30pmTechnical Theater Class
HS Auditorium, Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Roomlocation
3:05pm- 4:15pmWeight Lifting
Weight Room location

Boys Basketball

Boys Basketball

3:45pm- 6:00pmPractice Volleyball
Gym-Auxiliary Gym location

JV2 RED team

JV2 RED team

4:00pmFootball: JV Gamevs. Tigard  @  Pioneer Memorial Stadium
Turf FieldlocationFS
4:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Gamevs. West Linn  @  Oregon City High School
Field #8locationFS
4:30pm- 6:00pmOCCE Practice - Troy Fystack
Jackson New Gym location
5:00pmVolleyball: JV2 Red GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. North Clackamas Christian
 @ North Clackamas Christian High School location
5:00pmVolleyball: JV2 Black GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. West Linn
 @ West Linn High Schoollocation
5:00pmVolleyball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. West Linn
 @ West Linn High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 7:30pmOCYFA practice
High School - Outside - Field #5 JV Softball Field location
5:30pm- 8:00pmOCYFA practice
Field #4 Matile JV Baseball location
5:45pmSoccer: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. West Linn
 @ Rosemont Ridge Middle School location
6:00pmFootball: Freshmen GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Tigard
 @ Tigard High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmOCYFA Practice
High School - Outside - Field #2 Practice location
6:30pm- 8:30pmOpen Gym - Boys Basketball
Gym-Main Gym location
6:30pm- 8:30pmPractice Marching Band
Classroom I-106 Band Rm., High School - Outside - Field #1 Practice location
6:30pmVolleyball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. West Linn
 @ West Linn High Schoollocation
7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Gamevs. West Linn  @  Pioneer Memorial Stadium
Turf FieldlocationFS
7:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       6:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. West Linn
 @ West Linn High Schoollocation
Friday, October 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:20am- 7:40amJazz Band Early Bird class
HS Auditorium location
8:00am- 11:00amAVID Training
Classroom E-104 location
3:00pm- 7:00pmFall Play Rehearsal
HS Auditorium, Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Roomlocation
3:05pm- 4:15pmWeight Lifting
Weight Room location

Boys Basketball

Boys Basketball

3:30pm- 5:30pmPractice Girls Soccer
High School - Outside - Field #7 Soccer, High School - Outside - Field #8 Soccer location
3:45pm- 6:00pmPractice Volleyball
Gym-Auxiliary Gym, Gym-Main Gym, Gym-Upper Gym location
4:00pmSoccer: Girls JV2 Gamevs. St. Mary's Academy  @  Oregon City High School
Field #8locationFS
5:30pm- 7:30pmOCYFA practice
High School - Outside - Field #5 JV Softball Field location
5:30pm- 8:00pmOCYFA practice
Field #4 Matile JV Baseball location
6:00pm- 8:00pmOCYFA Practice
High School - Outside - Track/Football Field location
6:00pm- 8:00pmOCYFA Practice
High School - Outside - Field #2 Practice location
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Tigard
 @ Tigard High Schoollocation
7:30pm- 9:30pmPractice Boys Soccer
Saturday, October 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 3:00pmSAT Testing...Lindsey Becker
B-1 Communities, B-100 Classrooms, B-100 Hallway, C-100 Classrooms, C-100 Hallway, C111, C112, CAIS Board Room C115, Classroom B 100 Hall, Classroom B-105, Classroom B-106, Classroom B-107, Classroom B-108, Classroom B-109, Classroom B-110, Classroom B-111, Classroom B-112, Classroom C 100 Hall, Classroom C-105, Classroom C-106, Classroom C-107, Classroom C-108, Classroom C-109, Classroom C-110, Classroom C-111, Classroom C-112, Classroom D 100 Hall, Classroom D-105, Classroom D-106, Classroom D-107, Classroom D-108, Classroom D-109, Classroom D-110, Classroom D-111, Classroom D-112, D-100 Classrooms location
8:00am- 9:00pmOC Youth Football Games
8:00am- 5:30pmTry Outs - Youth Girls Basketball
Gym-Main Gym location
8:00amVolleyball: JV2 Red TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Southridge
8:00amVolleyball: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Glencoe
 @ Glencoe High Schoollocation
Sunday, October 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 1:00pmtest
Main Office Conference Room location

Special SAT test - Ann Petroliunas

Special SAT test - Ann Petroliunas

8:00am- 5:30pmTry Outs - Youth Girls Basketball
Gym-Main Gym location
11:30am- 3:00pmOCSC Classic Soccer - Games
12:00pm- 2:00pmsoftball practice
High School - Outside - Field #6 Varsity Softball location
4:30pm- 8:30pmOpen Gym
Jackson New Gym location
5:00pm- 8:00pmOpen Gym Softball
Softball HItting Facility location