Oregon City
Friday, November 16, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:20am- 2:50pmClass
HS Wrestling Room location

P.E. classes

P.E. classes

6:20am- 7:40amJazz Band Early Bird class
HS Auditorium location
7:00am- 4:00pmBlood Drive....Student Council
Gym-Auxiliary Gym location
7:40am- 2:50pmClass
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location

Lieber 1st, 2nd, 3rd periods

Lieber 1st, 2nd, 3rd periods

8:30am- 9:15amMeeting
Main Office Conference Room location

Laura Angelel

Laura Angelel

2:00pm- 3:00pmMeeting
Main Office Conference Room location

Jeff Dahlin

Jeff Dahlin

2:30pm- 3:30pmMeeting
Classroom E-104 location

Kathy Johnson

Kathy Johnson

3:00pm- 5:00pmCheer meeting
Commons - Upper commons only location

Pie Delivery for Cheer and Dance

Pie Delivery for Cheer and Dance

3:00pm- 7:00pmFall Play Rehearsal
HS Auditorium, Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Roomlocation
3:00pm- 4:30pmImPact Testing
A-126 Computer Lab H.S. location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Boys Basketball
Gym-Main Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Boys Basketball JV
Gym-Main Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Boys Basketball Freshmen
Gym-Auxiliary Gym location
5:00pm- 9:00pmCommunity Ed Volleyball
Jackson New Gym, Jackson Gym Upper location
6:00pm- 7:30pm2018-2019 youth wrestling practices
HS Wrestling Room location
6:00pm- 11:00pmTournament Set Up
Gym-Main Gym location

Bobby Bates

Bobby Bates

Saturday, November 17, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 6:00pmWrestling Tournament
Commons (Upper & Lower), Gym-Main Gym, Gym-Upper Gym location
7:00am- 9:00pmCommunity Ed Volleyball
Jackson New Gym, Jackson Gym Upper location
8:30am- 3:00pmPractice Boys Basketball
Gardiner MS Lower Gym location

High School Boys

High School Boys

11:30am- 2:30pmPractice Cheer and Dance
Gym-Auxiliary Gym location
12:00pm- 3:00pmPractice Boys Basketball Freshmen
Gardiner MS Lower Gym location
Sunday, November 18, 2018
TimeEventDetails
11:00am- 3:00pmVolleyball open gym  

(Cancelled)

Jackson New Gym, Jackson Gym Upper location
Monday, November 19, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:20am- 7:40amJazz Band Early Bird class
HS Auditorium location
7:40am- 2:50pmClass
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location

Lieber 1st, 2nd, 3rd periods

Lieber 1st, 2nd, 3rd periods

3:00pm- 7:00pmFall Play Rehearsal
HS Auditorium, Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Roomlocation
3:00pm- 4:30pmImPact Testing
A-126 Computer Lab H.S. location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Boys Basketball
Jackson New Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Boys Basketball Freshmen
Gym-Auxiliary Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Girls Basketball
Gym-Main Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Girls Basketball JVII (Freshmen)
Gym-Upper Gym location
3:15pm- 5:00pmMeeting
Classroom E-104 location
4:00pm- 6:00pmJROTC Marksmanship Team
Jackson Gym - Old location
4:00pm- 7:00pmMeeting
Classroom B-212 location

ESOL Cohort

ESOL Cohort

5:30pm- 7:30pmPractice Football
5:45pm- 8:00pm2018-2019 youth wrestling practices
HS Wrestling Room location
6:00pm- 9:00pmOCJGBA practice
Gym-Upper Gym location
6:00pm- 9:00pmOCJGBA practice
Jackson New Gym location
6:00pm- 9:00pmTry-Outs
Gym-Auxiliary Gym location

Dance Team Try-Outs

Dance Team Try-Outs

6:15pm- 9:15pmOCJGBA practices  

(Cancelled)

Jackson Gym - Old location
7:00pm- 8:30pmAdult Basketball - Mike Hotchkiss
Classroom C-112 location
Tuesday, November 20, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Weight Watchers Meeting
Classroom F-108 Library location
6:20am- 7:40amJazz Band Early Bird class
HS Auditorium location
6:20am- 7:34amJROTC Drill Team
Gym-Main Gym, Gym-Upper Gym location
7:40am- 10:45amClass
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location

Lieber 1st, 2nd, 3rd periods

Lieber 1st, 2nd, 3rd periods

9:00am- 10:00amMeeting
Classroom E-104 location

Tom Lovell

Tom Lovell

9:00am- 10:00amMeeting
Main Office Conference Room location

Tom Lovell

Tom Lovell

10:16am- 11:00amAVID Team Meeting
Classroom E-104 location

AVID tutors

AVID tutors

10:45am- 12:30pmStudent Of The Month Luncheon
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location
12:30pm- 2:50pmClass
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location
3:00pm- 4:30pmImPact Testing
A-126 Computer Lab H.S. location
3:00pm- 6:00pmMeeting
Classroom F-108 Library location

OSEA voting

OSEA voting

3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Boys Basketball
Gym-Main Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Boys Basketball Freshmen
Gym-Auxiliary Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Boys Basketball JV
Gym-Main Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Football
3:00pm- 5:30pmTechnical Theater Class
HS Auditorium, Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Roomlocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmJROTC Marksmanship Team
Jackson Gym - Old location
5:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Girls Basketball JV
Gym-Upper Gym location
5:45pm- 8:00pm2018-2019 youth wrestling practices
HS Wrestling Room location
6:00pm- 9:00pmGirls Basketball Red and White Night
Commons (Upper & Lower), Gym-Main Gym, Gym-Upper Gym location
6:15pm- 9:15pmOCJGBA practice
Jackson New Gym location
6:15pm- 9:15pmOCJGBA practices  

(Cancelled)

Jackson Gym - Old location
Wednesday, November 21, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 11:00amJROTC Drill Team
10:00am- 12:00pmPractice Boys Basketball Freshmen
Gym-Auxiliary Gym location
10:00am- 12:00pmPractice Girls Basketball
Gym-Main Gym location
10:00am- 12:00pmPractice Girls Basketball JV
Gym-Upper Gym location
12:00pm- 3:00pmPractice Boys Basketball
Gym-Main Gym location
1:00pm- 2:00pmImPact Testing
A-126 Computer Lab H.S. location
3:00pm- 7:00pmFall Play Rehearsal
HS Auditorium, Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Roomlocation
5:30pm- 7:30pmPractice Football
6:15pm- 9:15pmOCJGBA practices  

(Cancelled)

Jackson Gym - Old location
Thursday, November 22, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Football
Pioneer Memorial Stadium Practice Field location